Round Match Date & Time Venue Channel
Group H Colombia v Japan Tuesday 19th June, K.O. 1:00pm Saransk, Mordovia Arena BBC
Group H Poland v Senegal Tuesday 19th June, K.O. 4:00pm Moscow, Spartak Stadium ITV
Group A Russia v Egypt Tuesday 19th June, K.O. 7:00pm Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium BBC
Group B Portugal v Morocco Wednesday 20th June, K.O. 1:00pm Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium BBC
Group A Uruguay v Saudi Arabia Wednesday 20th June, K.O. 4:00pm Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena BBC
Group B Iran v Spain Wednesday 20th June, K.O. 7:00pm Kazan, Kazan Arena ITV
Group C Denmark v Australia Thursday 21st June, K.O. 1:00pm Samara, Samara Arena ITV
Group C France v Peru Thursday 21st June, K.O. 4:00pm Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Arena ITV
Group D Argentina v Croatia Thursday 21st June, K.O. 7:00pm Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium BBC
Group E Brazil v Costa Rica Friday 22nd June, K.O. 1:00pm Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium ITV
Group D Nigeria v Iceland Friday 22nd June, K.O. 4:00pm Volgograd, Volgograd Arena BBC
Group E Serbia v Switzerland Friday 22nd June, K.O. 7:00pm Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Stadium BBC
Group G Belgium v Tunisia Saturday 23rd June, K.O. 1:00pm Moscow, Spartak Stadium BBC
Group F South Korea v Mexico Saturday 23rd June, K.O. 4:00pm Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena ITV
Group F Germany v Sweden Saturday 23rd June, K.O. 7:00pm Sochi, Fisht Stadium ITV
Group G England v Panama Sunday 24th June, K.O. 1:00pm Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium BBC
Group H Japan v Senegal Sunday 24th June, K.O. 4:00pm Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Arena BBC
Group H Poland v Colombia Sunday 24th June, K.O. 7:00pm Kazan, Kazan Arena ITV
Group A Uruguay v Russia Monday 25th June, K.O. 3:00pm Samara, Samara Arena ITV
Group A Saudi Arabia v Egypt Monday 25th June, K.O. 3:00pm Volgograd, Volgograd Arena ITV
Group B Spain v Morocco Monday 25th June, K.O. 7:00pm Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Stadium BBC
Group B Iran v Portugal Monday 25th June, K.O. 7:00pm Saransk, Mordovia Arena BBC
Group C Australia v Peru Tuesday 26th June, K.O. 3:00pm Sochi, Fisht Stadium ITV
Group C Denmark v France Tuesday 26th June, K.O. 3:00pm Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium ITV
Group D Nigeria v Argentina Tuesday 26th June, K.O. 7:00pm Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium BBC
Group D Iceland v Croatia Tuesday 26th June, K.O. 7:00pm Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena BBC
Group F South Korea v Germany Wednesday 27th June, K.O. 3:00pm Kazan, Kazan Arena BBC
Group F Mexico v Sweden Wednesday 27th June, K.O. 3:00pm Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Arena BBC
Group E Serbia v Brazil Wednesday 27th June, K.O. 7:00pm Moscow, Spartak Stadium ITV
Group E Switzerland v Costa Rica Wednesday 27th June, K.O. 7:00pm Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ITV
Group H Japan v Poland Thursday 28th June, K.O. 3:00pm Volgograd, Volgograd Arena BBC
Group H Senegal v Colombia Thursday 28th June, K.O. 3:00pm Samara, Samara Arena BBC
Group G England v Belgium Thursday 28th June, K.O. 7:00pm Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Stadium ITV
Group G Panama v Tunisia Thursday 28th June, K.O. 7:00pm Saransk, Mordovia Arena ITV
Round of 16 M1 XXX v YYY Saturday 30th June, K.O. 3:00pm Kazan, Kazan Arena TBA
Round of 16 M2 XXX v YYY Saturday 30th June, K.O. 7:00pm Sochi, Fisht Stadium TBA
Round of 16 M3 XXX v YYY Sunday 1st July, K.O. 3:00pm Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium TBA
Round of 16 M4 XXX v YYY Sunday 1st July, K.O. 7:00pm Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium TBA
Round of 16 M5 XXX v YYY Monday 2nd July, K.O. 3:00pm Samara, Samara Arena TBA
Round of 16 M6 XXX v YYY Monday 2nd July, K.O. 7:00pm Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena TBA
Round of 16 M7 XXX v YYY Tuesday 3rd July, K.O. 3:00pm Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium TBA
Round of 16 M8 XXX v YYY Tuesday 3rd July, K.O. 7:00pm Moscow, Spartak Stadium TBA
Quarter Final 1 XXX v YYY Friday 6th July, K.O. 3:00pm Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium TBA
Quarter Final 2 XXX v YYY Friday 6th July, K.O. 7:00pm Kazan, Kazan Arena TBA
Quarter Final 3 XXX v YYY Saturday 7th July, K.O. 3:00pm Samara, Samara Arena TBA
Quarter Final 4 XXX v YYY Saturday 7th July, K.O. 7:00pm Sochi, Fisht Stadium TBA
Semi Final 1 XXX v YYY Tuesday 10th July, K.O. 7:00pm Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium TBA
Semi Final 2 XXX v YYY Wednesday 11th July, K.O. 7:00pm Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium TBA
Third place play-off XXX v YYY Saturday 14th July, K.O. 3:00pm Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium TBA
Final XXX v YYY Sunday 15th July, K.O. 4:00pm Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium TBA